URL200 Optical Insertion & return Loss Tester

  • Interchangeable optical connectors, easy to clean
  • Insertion & Return loss testing
  • Integrated with Power meter, SM/MM laser source & VFL

Insertion Loss & Power Meter mode

  • Calibration Wavelength: 850 / 1300 / 1310 / 1490 / 1550 / 1625nm (or others)
  • Large Test Range: +4 ~ -80 dBm
  • Accuracy: Better than ±5%
  • Display Resolution: 0.01 & 0.001 dB
  • Connector: FC / SC / LC / 2.5UPP / 1.25UPP

VFL: 650nm, 1mW (or other power level)

Return Loss mode

  • Calibration Wavelength: 1310 / 1550nm (or others)
  • Test Range: 0 ~ 75 dB
  • Accuracy: 0 ~ 50 dB: 0.5 dB; 50 ~ 75 dB: 0.8 dB
  • Display Resolution: 0.01 & 0.001 dB
  • Connector: FC/APC or user defines

Laser Source mode

  • Wavelength: 1310 / 1550nm (or others)
  • Output Power: -2 dBm ± 0.5 dB (850nm: -10dBm ± 0.5 dB)
  • Stability: (15 min.) ± 0.025 dB; (8 hours) ± 0.05 dB
  • Connector: FC/APC (850nm: FC/PC)

Optical Calibration Station

For calibrating:

  • OTDR
  • Optical power meter
  • Optical in-line PON power meter
  • Optical light source
  • Optical fibre identifier
  • Optical variable attenautor
  • Optical return loss tester
  • Optical bi-directional loss tester