Available from simple pigtail or patchcord assemblies to larger multi-core products with pulling protection. The products are in Grade A, Grade B and Grade C, with excellent consistency. All terminations can be supplied and a wide range of cables.

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Good ex-changeability
  • Good durability
  • High temperature stability
  • Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

Large varieties include:

  • SC, LC, FC, ST, MPO, MTP etc.
  • PC or APC polish type
  • single-mode or multi-mode
  • simplex, duplex or others
  • 2 mm, 3 mm cable size or others
  • low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable jacket
  • Mode Conditioning Patchcord (MCP)

APPLICATION

  • Long Haul to Short Haul LX Gigabit System
  • Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX (1300nm long wavelength)

FEATURES

  • Differential Mode Delay (DMD) elimination
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
  • Consistent Offset
  • Compliant with GR-326-Core


LC Connector with Different Boot Size

Short boot size (x) can be 15mm, 18mm, 20mm.

  • MPO/MTP Rack Mount Panels

19” shelf mounted and modular design for ease operation and maintenance.

  • Easy to install and operate
  • 19” standard structure
  • Sliding drawer design
  • Max capacity 72 fibers for 1U, 288 fibers for 4U
  • OM3 fiber for 10G gigabit network

MPO/MTP Cassettes

  • Max capacity 24 fibers per cassette
  • Single mode and multimode available
  • OM3 fiber for 10G gigabit network
  • 1pc MPO connector for 12 fibers, 2pcs MPO connector for 24 fibers

MPO/MTP Terminations

  • SM and MM available
  • APC 8 degree polishing for SM
  • Standard IL < 0.75dB
  • Low loss type IL < 0.3dB
  • IEC standard compliance
  • MPO-MPO, MPO fan-out assemblies available

MST Test Lead

  • OptiTap-SC/APC test lead SM 3 meter
  • OptiTap-SC/APC hybrid adapter

Outdoor Waterproof Cable, Patchcords & Adapters

  • I.L < 0.3dB, R.L > 50dB @ 1310/1550 nm
  • Operating temperture: -20C° ~ +75C°
  • Storage temperature: -40C° ~ +75C°
  • Connector: UL 94V-2
  • IP67 rated when covered or fully mated with the appropriate mating connector
  • Accept 7.0mm outside diameter fiber optic cable

Indoor Ruggerdised Cable & Patchcords

APPLICATIONS

  • Used for indoor wiring, especially laying harsh environmental conditions
  • For optical transmission equipment rooms, light distribution frame optical connector
  • For pigtails and jumpers

FEATURES

  • Good mechanical and environmental performance
  • Flame (or retardant) performance to meet the requirements of relevant standards
  • Mechanical and physical properties of the sheath to meet the relevant requirements of the standard
  • Soft, flexible and convenient, and supports high-capacity data transmission

Armoured Cable & Patchcords

Cable armor containing reinforcing fibers, high strength, good flexibility; inner cable containing water-swell-able water blocking yarns, water or moisture to prevent erosion of the fiber; high strength, high toughness PVC coated elastomer sheath, good flame retardant, oil and chemical corrosion, tear, softness, elasticity, stress buffer, wear pressure.