Fibre Optic Field Testers

  • Optical power meter, Light source, PON meter, Attenuator, VFL
  • Live Fibre Identifier & Tracking
  • Optical Connector Video Inspection
  • CWDM, DWDM Channel Analyzer

OTDR

  • 1310/1625, 1310/1550/1625, 850/1300 MM & 1310/1550nm SM OTDR
  • Single, multiple OTDR Launch fibre boxes
  • Unique 'Optical F-set' for finding the fibre
  • 1310, 1625nm filter for live fibre OTDR testing

Fusion Splicers & Cleavers

  • Ribbon fibre & Core-alignment single fibre fusion splicers
  • Blade auto rotation cleavers
  • Ribbon, single fibre & micro splice protectors

Fibre Tools

  • Stripper, Kevlar Shears, Rotary cutting tool, ROC dropping cable slitters+
  • Low pressure hand pump for Optical fibre enclosure air pressure control
  • Work stand for CommScope FIST, FOSC-D & TENIO closures, Corning closures, and Channell closure (140001/140002)
  • Universal clamp for closures diameter between 100 ~ 300 mm


Fibre Optic Cleaning

  • Pen style one-click cleaning, cassette for wide connectors cleaning
  • Pen style one-click with tip protection, ideal for high volume cleaning
  • Pen stype one-click Ultra cleaning
  • Cleaning stick, IPA, high quality wipe
  • A specially formulated cleaner for removing pik and cable gels


Fiber Video Inspection system

  • FC/SC/ST/E2000 etc. with 2.5mm ferrule, male or female
  • LC/MU, 1.25mm ferrule, male or female
  • MPO/MTP connectors, male or female
  • OptiTap™ connectors, male or female
  • OptiTip™ connectors, male or female


Optical Passive Components

  • Grade A, B, C Optical Patch-cords
  • Optical Through connectors, Adaptors
  • Fixed & Variable Optical Attenuators

Optical fibre Management

Fibre Distribution Frame, Interconnect Cabinet, Distribution Box, Indoor/Outdoor Fibre Terminal Box, Splice Enclosure, Rack Mount Patch Panel

Optical Laboratory Equipment

  • High Precision Optical Insertion & Return Loss Tester
  • Optical Calibration Station