High Performance OTDR APL-2

  • DSP-Enhanced OTDR for Detectionand Estimation of Events

  • Built-in VFL and OPM

  • Large 7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen

  • Multi-wavelength testing and display

  • User-friendly OTDR simulation software shows details of events

  • Max 5 wavelengths of 850/1300nm MM, 1310/1550/1625nm SM

  • High dynamic range up to 44dB

  • File saving over 10000 results in SOR, SOR + PDF

  • Input laser signal auto detection and self-protection function

  • Low noise after the optical splitters, ideal for FTTC applications

Low cost OTDR FOT-100

  • 850/1300nm MM, 22/24dB

  • 1310/1550/1625nm SM, 36/34/34dB

12Fibers SC/APC Singlemode NBN 9/125um Ribbon Fanout Pigtail 3m Breakout 12FAN-SCA-3m

Compliant with IEC-61754, Telcordia-GR-326-CORE with pre-terminated pigtails

OTDR port Protector:

  • SC/APC (both ends)

  • SC/UPC (female) - SC/APC (male)

1310, 1625nm Filters for OTDR Live Fibre Testing LF1310, LF1625

The 1310, 1625nm filters are used for OTDR testing in a live fibre link at 1310, 1625nm wavelengths.

OTDR Launch Box ULB-xx

  • Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber

  • No microbend, low connectors loss

  • Designed to prevent fibre damage

OTDR launch box with multiple fibre spools, and various connectors

Size: 280 x 246 x 106mm

Multiple Fibre Spool in 6RU, up to 100km in length per unit



OTDR AE3000

  • 7”, 800x480 LCD touchscreen

  • Broad dynamic range coverage (28 - 39 dB)

  • Minimum 5cm resolution, intelligent analysis of events

  • Excellent stability and repeatability

  • Complete user data ports: support LAN, USB, SD, & more

  • Save SOR, SOR+PDF

Optical Fibre F-Set

The Seeker (Optical F-Set) finds the required cable from a large number of cables with the sound and LED flash, it works with AE3000 OTDR.

  • No damage to the fiber optic cables, non-contact, and easy to operate

  • High sensitivity, stable and reliable

  • Detectable power Range: -60 ~ +15dBm

  • Detectable fibre length: up to 150km

  • Interface: non-contact

  • Display mode: speaker and LED

  • Operating Temperature/Humidity: 0-50℃ / ≤85%

  • Power: two AAA alkaline batteries